Metager.De - Info metager.de

metager.de receives about 5,600 unique visitors and 9,072 (1.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,735.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank metager.de is ranked number 110,608 in the world and 0.00112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hanover, 06, 30627, Germany and links to network IP address 130.75.2.6.

About - metager.de

How popular is metager.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
168,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,072 (1.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
110,608 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 53.3%47.4%5984
India 8.9%9.2%75595
Other 6.7%7.7%81
United States 4.8%4.5%219850
Austria 3.1%2.5%12757
Russia 2.7%6.1%126241
Switzerland 1.5%1.1%25438
Taiwan 1.4%1.7%38855
Japan 1.3%0.7%241784
France 1.1%0.6%161781

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metager.de
64.52%58.62%1.65
code.metager.de
35.58%41.21%2.1
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush metager.de
Domain:
  metager.de
Rank:
  1,506,558
Organic Keywords:
  6,373
Organic Traffic:
  172
Organic Cost:
  $136.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,114
Total Backlinks:
  202,332
Follow Links:
  183,843
Nofollow Links:
  18,489
Referring Domains:
  1,750
Referring IPs:
  1,621

How socially engaged is metager.de?

Facebook:
  766
Google +:
  46
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,612
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much metager.de can earn?

Website Value:
$28,735.74
Daily Revenue:
$44.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,344.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,352.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is metager.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.75.2.6
ASN:
AS680 
ISP:
Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. 
Server Location:
Hanover
06
30627
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 130.75.2.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does metager.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1705 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 253.1KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://metager.de/css/bootstrap.css could save 122.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/js/jquery.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/js/bootstrap.js could save 52.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/ could save 6.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/js/scriptStartPage.js could save 5.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/css/style.css could save 3.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/css/theme.css.php could save 836B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://metager.de/css/styleMobile.css could save 528B (59% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://metager.de/css/bootstrap.css
https://metager.de/css/style.css
https://metager.de/css/styleMobile.css
https://metager.de/css/theme.css.php

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://metager.de/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/css/styleMobile.css (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/css/theme.css.php (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/img/luh_metager.png (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/img/suma_ev_logo-m1-greyscale.png (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/js/bootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/js/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://metager.de/js/scriptStartPage.js (expiration not specified)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.2KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying https://metager.de/js/bootstrap.js could save 21.5KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying https://metager.de/js/scriptStartPage.js could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://metager.de/css/bootstrap.css could save 16.8KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying https://metager.de/css/style.css could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Suchmaschinen/Metasucher

What sites are related to metager.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 24 Apr 2016 07:14:45 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.metager.de/
Content-Length: 231
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 24 Apr 2016 07:14:45 GMT
Server: Apache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Location: https://metager.de/
Content-Length: 227
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 24 Apr 2016 07:14:46 GMT
Server: Apache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'
X-Xss-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mfilter-112-1-3.mx.srv.dfn.de 3600
MX mfilter-112-1-1.mx.srv.dfn.de 3600
MX mfilter-112-1-2.mx.srv.dfn.de 3600
A 130.75.2.6 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.uni-hannover.de
Rname hostmaster.uni-hannover.de
Serial Number 1442333579
Refresh 21600
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.uni-hannover.de 3600
NS deneb.dfn.de 3600
NS dns2.uni-hannover.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: metager.de
Status: connect
Last update was 272 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

vapofolies.com
2 secs
flibusta.is
9 secs
***perv.com
38 secs
blog.bigcartel.com
1 min
flhealthsource.gov
1 min
rusnorway.com
1 min
flextronics.com
2 mins
degalazaak.nl
2 mins
glim.com
2 mins
myprotraffic.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
metager.de widget